Prešov/Sabinov - Oblastná súťaž v stolnom tenise dospelých Prešov 5.liga.
ZŠ Sibírska Športklub B - Široké 5:13, Šarišský 3, Kovaľ 1, Šujanec 1 - Palenčár 4,5, Novák 3,5, Pribula 2,5, Fotta J. 2,5.
Župčany B - Lemešany A 5:13, Balčák 2, Veľas 1,5, Ferenc 1, Príhoda 0,5 - Sabol C. 4, Marko 4, Sabol J. 1,5, Jurko 3,5.
Bzenov B - Ľubotice A 8:10, Matej 2,5, Pribula 2, Lučanský 1, Vrždák 2, Kundrík 0,5 - Kožár 4,5, Rešovský 2,5, Tuleja 2, Gombik 1.
Fintice - Šarišská Poruba B 11:7, Greš 3,5, Lejko 2,5, Stajanča 2,5, Maňkoš 2,5 - Kolcun 4, Kaňuch 3.
ZŠ Sibírska Športklub B - Široké 5:13, Šarišský 3, Šujanec 1, Kovaľ 1 - Palenčár 4,5, Novák 3,5, Pribula 2,5, Fotta 2,5.
Lemešany A - Župčany B 13:5, Sabol C. 4,5, Marko 4,5, Jurko 3, Sabol J. 1 - Balčák 2, Veľas 1,5, Ferenc 1,5.
Bzenov B - Ľubotice A 8:10, Matej 2,5, Pribula 2, Vrždák 2, Lučanský 1, Kundrík 0,5 - Kožár 4,5, Rešovský 2,5, Tuleja 2, Gombík 1.
Lemešany A - Bzenov B 12:6, Sabol C. 4,5, Marko 3,5, Jurko 3, Sabol J. 1 - Lučanský 3,5, Šebeš 1,5, Matej 1.
Široké - Župčany B 11:7, Fotta J. 4,5, Novák 2,5, Palenčár 2,5, Pribula 1,5 - Veľas 3, Balčák P. 2, Balčák M. 2.
COOP Jednota Prešov - Fintice 17:1, Mestický 4,5, Martinovič 4,5, Novák 4,5, Ondovčík 2, Durkač 1,5 - Greš 1.
Šarišská Poruba B - ZŠ Sibírska Športklub B 10:8, Kravec 4,5, Činčala 4,5, Kaňuch 1 - Dandar 2, Šujanec 2, Kovaľ 1,5, Šarišský 1,5, Kollarčík 1.
Ľubotice A - Nepočujúci 17:1.
1. Ľubotice A770088:3821
2. Široké761091:3520
3. Lemešany A760182:4419
4. COOP Jednota741284:4216
5. Župčany B740372:5415
6. Bzenov B730461:6513
7. Šar.Poruba B710647:799
8. ZŠ Sibírska B710645:819
9. Fintice710639:829
10. Nepočujúci710621:1059
Oblastná súťaž v stolnom tenise dospelých Sabinov 5.liga.
Dubovica B - Jarovnice 3:15, Molčán M. 1, Karabinoš J.2 - Kostrab P. 4,5, Matala 4,5, Kostrab V. 3,5, Budzinkay 2,5.
Dubovica A - Brezovica B 12:6, Poklemba 4,5, Molčán Š. 4, Molčán F. 3,5 - Klenotič 2, Gornek 1,5, Sontag 1, Žofčín 1,5.
Šarišské Michaľany - Torysa B 9:9, Kostrab J. 4, Toporcer 2, Kandra 1, Kožár 1, Kostrab J. 1 - Koľ 3,5, Bujňák P. 3, Kopnický 1,5, Bujňák D. 1.
Brezovica A - Pečovská Nová Ves B 6:12, Olšavský 3, Genčur 2, Blizman 1 - Daňko 4,5, Petrík 3,5, Podlipa 2,5, Cvanciger 1,5.
Pečovská Nová Ves B - Dubovica B 15:3, Ring 4,5, Martavuz J. 3,5, Andrus 2,5, Vaľuš 2, Petrik, 2, Želinský 0,5 - Molčán 2, Karabinoš 1.
Torysa B - Brezovica A 10:8, Bujňák 4,5, Koľ 3,5, Kopnický 2 - Genčur 2,5, Oľšavský 2, Kaščák 2, Huňady 1,5.
Brezovica B - Šarišské Michaľany 5:13, Klenotiš 2, Sontag 2, Žofčín 1 - Kožár 4,5, Galová 4,5, Bajus 2,5, Korinok 1,5
Jarovnice - Dubovica A 9:9, Kostrab P. 3, Hatala 2,5, Kostrab V. 2, Buzinkay 1,5 - Poklemba 3,5, Molčán Š. 3,5, Molčán F. 2.
1. Šar. Michaľany761079:4720
2. Peč. N. Ves B750286:4017
3. Dubovica A742176:5017
4. Jarovnice731369:5714
5. Torysa B731369:5714
6. Brezovica A731367:5914
7. Dubovica B710631:959
8. Brezovica B700727:997
(froh)