Oblastná súťaž v stolnom tenise 5.liga Prešov
Fintice - ŠK ZŠ Sibírska B 17:1
Kriško 4,5, Stajanča 4,5, Maňkoš M. 4,5, Greš 3,5 - Petras 1.
Bzenov B - Ľubotice B 15:3
Fecko 4,5, Lučanský 3,5, Matej 2,5, Pribula 2, Palenčár 2,5 - Galdun 2, Kleban 1.
Medzany - Šarišská Poruba A 11:7
Mathia 3,5, Havrila 3, Magda 2,5, Hrbko 2 - Kravec 4,5, Kaňuch 2, Namešpetra st. 0,5.
Široké - ŠK ZŠ Sibírska 8:10
Fotta J. 3,5, Novák 2,5, Palenčár 1,5, Fotta E. 0,5 - Martaus 3, Gábor 3, Šarišský 2, Kollarčík Ľ. 2.
Župčany - Ľubotice A 10:8
Kovaľ 3,5, Veľas 3,5, Lipka 2,5, Balčák 0,5.
1.ŠK ZŠ Sibírska A760183:4319
2.COOP Jednota760178:4819
3.Ľubotice A751186:4018
4.Bzenov B751185:4118
5.Župčany B742176:5017
6.Široké740386:4015
7.Lemešany A731365:6114
8.Fintice730450:7613
9.Ľubotice B711541:8510
10.Medzany710632:949
11.ŠK ZŠ Sibírska B710626:1009
12.Šarišská Poruba A 700748:787
Oblastná súťaž v stolnom tenise 6.liga Prešov
Bzenov C - SOU dopravné 13:5
Kuzmiak 4,5, Palenčár 4,5, Šebeš 3,5, Šukal 0,5 - Lipták 2, Malek 1, Adamkovič 1, Kuzmiak 1.
Nepočujúci - TJ Elán TP 13:5
Koperdan 4,5, Váhovský 4,5, Stedina 2 Čekan 2 - Soľanka 2, Mihik 2, Pekárová 1.
Šarišská Poruba B - Župčany C 8:10
Kaňuch 3,5, Pivovarník 2,5, Maťaš 2 - Príhoda M. 3, Príhoda F.ml. 3, Marton 3, Príhoda F.st. 1.
1.Bzenov C660080:2818
2.Župčany C650159:4916
3.TJ Elán TP740380:4615
4.SOU dopravné731357:5112
5.Lemešany B630357:5112
6.Nepočujúci440052:2012
7.Šarišská Poruba B720554:7211
8.Sekčov520345:459
9.Sedlice601524:847
10.Dulová Ves600621:876
Okresná súťaž v stolnom tenise 5.liga Sabinov
Jarovnice Dubovica B 16:2
Buzinkay 4,5, Hatala 4,5, Kostrab R. 3,5, Grejták 3,5 - Kolesár 2.
Šarišské Michaľany - Jarovnice 6:12
Kandra 2, Toporcerová 1,5, Gálová 1,5, Fuchs 1 - Hatala 4,5, Novotný 3, Buzinkay 2,5, Kostrab P. 2.
Pešovská Nová Ves B - Dubovica A 14:4
Podlipa 4,5, Zvijak 4,5, Baňas 3,5, Cvanciger 1, Martavuz 0,5 - Molčan F. 2, Molčan Š. 1, Karabinoš 1.
Sabinov - Brezovica 10:8
Chamila 3,5, Andrus 2,5, Vavrek 2,5, Vaňo 1,5 - Klenotič 4, Žofčin 2, Gornek 1, Sontag 1.
1.Jarovnice550063:2715
2.Pečovská Nová Ves B541064:2614
3.Šarišské Michaľany531152:3812
4.Sabinov530250:4011
5.Dubovica A520341:499
6.Torysa B410333:396
7.Brezovica 500530:605
8.Dubovica B40049:634
(froh)