Geča – Krh. Podhradie 10:0 (3:0), G: P. Majoroš 3, Vozár (vl.), Pach, Figura 3 (tretí z 11 m), Palko (11 m), Cuprišin,
Pavlovce n/U – Čičarovce 5:1 (0:1), G: Horňak 3, Gibilov, Hreščák – Balogh,
Topoľany – Strážske 1:3 (1:1), G: Duška – Turčík 2, Stach,
Sokoľany – Sobrance 4:4 (0:1), G: Varga, Csatlós, Grutka, Molnár – Lukačko, Kostič, Hreško 2,
Medzev – Rudňany 2:1 (1:0), G: Ribár, Popovič – Lipták,
Kalša – Kechnec 4:1 (3:0), G: Zeher 2, Capík, Sciranka (vl.) – Macko,
TU Košice – Petrovce n/L 9:0 (3:0), G: Miškovič, Bavoľár, Maliarenko 2, Grega, Novotný 2, P. Gere 2,
Čaňa – V. Kapušany 7:1 (2:0), G: Mitrík, Steininger, Kandráč, Torok, Ondira, Klimek, Lipnický – Dócs, ČK: Berta (hostia).
Tabuľka
1. Kalša 28 22 2 4 100:24 68
2. Medzev 28 20 4 4 81:27 64
3. Pavlovce n/U 28 20 2 6 80:38 62
4. TU Košice 28 19 4 5 79:33 61
5. Čaňa 28 18 1 9 70:40 55
6. Kechnec 28 15 6 7 69:33 51
7. Sobrance 28 12 4 12 44:41 40
8. Veľké Kapušany 28 12 3 13 44:54 39
9. Sokoľany 28 11 3 14 58:65 36
10. Topoľany 28 11 3 14 51:59 36
11. Geča 28 10 4 14 63:58 34
12. Rudňany 28 9 2 17 40:60 29
13. Krh. Podhradie 28 6 3 19 28:99 21
14. Strážske 28 5 5 18 30:75 20
15. Čičarovce 28 5 4 19 27:94 19
16. Petrovce n/L 28 4 0 24 28:92 12
V. liga
Košicko-gemerská, 24. kolo:
Perín – Poproč 2:0 (2:0), G: Lochman, Plichta,
Koš. N. Ves – V. Ida 2:0 (2:0), G: Dura, Havrila,
Čečejovce – Ždaňa 0:3 (0:2), G: Miščík 2, Čigáš,
Bidovce – Kokšov–Bakša 4:1 (0:0), G: Buček, Mackanič, Zsiga 2 – Stoľar (11 m),
Ťahanovce – Haniska 5:0 (2:0), G: Bujnovský 2, Jurko (11 m), Timura, Tomko,
M. Ida – Lok. Košice B 1:1 (1:1), G: D. Janočko – Fiľák,
Budimír – Seňa 3:0 (1:0), G: Tomasch, Jurek 2.
Tabuľka
1. Ťahanovce 24 18 2 4 82:27 56
2. Koš. N. Ves 24 16 3 5 56:28 51
3. Lok. Košice B 24 15 5 4 89:39 50
4. Budimír 24 11 5 8 42:43 38
5. Kokšov – Bakša 24 10 7 7 43:43 37
6. Ždaňa 24 10 6 8 57:52 36
7. Perín 24 10 4 10 42:40 34
8. M. Ida 24 9 4 11 58:60 31
9. Seňa 24 8 6 10 43:47 30
10. Poproč 24 8 6 10 40:44 30
11. V. Ida 24 8 5 11 46:74 29
12. Čečejovce 24 4 6 14 27:59 18
13. Bidovce 24 5 2 17 40:71 17
14. Haniska 24 3 5 16 26:64 14
Zemplínska, 24. kolo:
Cejkov – Vinné 6:1 (3:0), G: Barna, Balint, Drotár 4 – Hrabík,
Čierna n/T – Močarany 4:0 (1:0), G: Džerenga 2, Kočiš, Berta,
Úpor – Lastomír 3:2 (2:1), G: Varanai, Goroľ, Gracer (11 m) – Seman, Timko,
Kr. Chlmec – Michaľany 10:0 (4:0), G: Batta 3, Vojtko, Sáfrány 3, Kaško, Ujházi, Kováč,
Kriš. Liesková – Parchovany 5:1 (4:1), G: Balogh 2, Mako, Adi, Dadu – Topoľovský (11 m),
Zem. Teplica – Streda n/B 3:1 (2:0), G: Dula, Béreš, Kiš – Bučko, ČK: Ónodi (hostia),
Nacina Ves – M. Horeš 4:3 (3:0), G: Sliško, Krajňák 2, Hredzák – Bálint 2, Illéš.
Tabuľka
1. Kr. Chlmec 24 16 6 2 74:20 54
2. Cejkov 24 14 2 8 59:33 44
3. Kriš. Liesková 24 13 4 7 49:30 43
4. M. Horeš 24 11 5 8 53:41 38
5. Lastomír 24 12 2 10 37:34 38
6. Vinné 24 11 5 8 42:40 38
7. Čierna n/T 24 10 4 10 53:54 34
8. Nacina Ves 24 11 0 13 43:47 33
9. Močarany 24 10 3 11 45:56 33
10. Úpor 24 11 2 11 50:51 32-3
11. Michaľany 24 7 7 10 30:48 28
12. Streda n/B 24 7 4 13 35:54 25
13. Zem. Teplica 24 5 3 16 30:62 18
14. Parchovany 24 5 3 16 37:67 15-3
Šarišská, 24. kolo:
Kurima – D. Lúka 0:1 (0:1), G: Marek Vilček, ČK: Ciglarik (hostia),
Demjata – Kamenica 5:1 (2:0), G: Kendra, Chromek 3, Stankovič – Hovanec,
Ražňany – Gaboltov 4:0 (1:0), G: Jenčo, Kamenčík, M. Seman (11 m), Bilý,
Župčany – Koprivnica 2:0 (0:0), G: E. Petruška, Voľanský,
Čirč – Dubinné 3:1 (1:1), G: Šima, Kačmár, Huňady – Vaľko,
Chmin. N. Ves – Široké 1:0 (0:0), G: Manik,
V. Šariš – Pušovce 3:1 (3:1), G: Molnár, Lipták, Šimko – Horoščák.
Tabuľka
1. Demjata 24 18 4 2 64:15 58
2. Župčany 24 17 6 1 68:20 57
3. V. Šariš 24 16 2 6 62:31 50
4. Kamenica 24 13 6 5 56:33 45
5. Ražňany 24 12 5 7 45:22 41
6. Čirč 24 12 4 8 50:47 40
7. Koprivnica 24 8 6 10 34:36 30
8. Chmin. N. Ves 24 9 1 14 46:49 28
9. Gaboltov 24 8 3 13 37:62 27
10. Široké 24 7 5 12 28:45 26
11. Dubinné 24 8 1 15 36:59 25
12. D. Lúka 24 5 5 14 27:54 20
13. Kurima 24 4 3 17 25:61 15
14. Pušovce 24 4 3 17 30:74 15
Podtatranská, 24. kolo:
Sp. Belá – Hrabušice 2:1 (0:1), G: Strišovský, Gallik – Sabol,
Odorín – Harichovce 0:5 (0:1), G: Kotrady 2, Štofko, Bednár, Ontko,
Olcnava – V. Tatry 0:4 (0:2), G: Šingliar, Banáš 2, Sluka,
Kežmarok – Ľubica 5:0 (1:0), G: Fejerčák 3 (druhý z 11 m), Džadoň, Kruppa,
V. Lomnica – Levoča 4:3 (2:1), G: Beller, Rusnák, Fassinger, Luštík – Čeremuga, Lešňovský, Kramarčík,
Hranovnica – Nálepkovo 1:1 (0:1), G: Kšenzakovič – J. Gál,
Sp. Stará Ves – Kluknava 2:3 (1:2), G: Cisko, Kostur – Belej 3 (prvý z 11 m).
Tabuľka
1. Harichovce 24 16 3 5 70:32 51
2. Sp. Belá 24 14 3 7 61:36 45
3. Hranovnica 24 12 6 6 50:29 42
4. V. Lomnica 24 13 3 8 57:42 42
5. Levoča 24 13 2 9 41:35 41
6. Nálepkovo 24 12 4 8 65:48 40
7. V. Tatry 24 12 4 8 45:31 40
8. Kežmarok 24 11 4 9 51:37 37
9. Hrabušice 24 10 5 9 53:50 35
10. Ľubica 24 9 6 9 48:60 33
11. Sp. Stará Ves 24 7 6 11 53:54 27
12. Olcnava 24 6 2 16 26:62 20
13. Kluknava 24 5 3 16 24:64 18
14. Odorín 24 2 1 21 25:89 7
Vihorlatsko-dukelská, 24. kolo:
Belá n/C – Brekov 2:1 (0:0), G: Kirňak 2 (druhý z 11 m) – Kišš,
Pakostov – Jasenov 1:1 (1:1), G: Labik (vl.) – Harakaľ,
Sačurov – Hencovce 2:2 (1:0), G: Tabaka 2 – Venceľ, Jakub,
Bystré – Stakčín 3:1 (1:1), G: Kubánka, Feč, Jankovič – Hromadka,
Rudlov – Kamenica n/C 1:3 (0:1), G: Gordan (11 m) – Šedzmák 2, Štofík,
Seč. Polianka – V. Žipov 7:1 (4:0), G: Urban, Hvozdík 2, Havran 2 , Dzurovčin, Gavla (11 m) – Horvát, ČK: Caban (hostia),
Borov – Ulič odložené.
Tabuľka
1. Jasenov 24 13 8 3 35:14 47
2. Belá n/C 24 14 3 7 50:34 45
3. Kamenica n/C 24 13 5 6 53:23 44
4. Hencovce 24 11 6 7 40:22 39
5. Seč. Polianka 24 10 4 10 47:41 34
6. Sačurov 23 10 4 9 36:30 34
7. Stakčín 24 9 6 9 41:33 33
8. Bystré 24 10 3 11 29:45 33
9. Pakostov 23 8 5 10 23:26 29
10. Brekov 24 7 7 10 26:27 28
11. Borov 23 8 3 12 34:43 27
12. Rudlov 24 7 6 11 26:40 27
13. V. Žipov 24 7 6 11 28:48 27
14. Ulič 23 5 2 16 26:68 17